English (Military (General); Arms Control)
escort team [correct, NATO]
DEF: A group of individuals assigned by an inspected State Party to accompany and to assist inspectors conducting a particular inspection, as well as to assume other responsibilities as set forth in the Treaty on Conventional Armed Forces in Europe.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Contrôle des armements)
équipe d'accompagnement [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; équipe d'escorte [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Groupe de personnes chargé par l'État Partie inspecté d'accompagner et d'assister les inspecteurs menant une inspection donnée, ainsi que d'assumer les autres responsabilités prévues par le Traité sur les armes conventionnelles en Europe.