English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
escrow [correct]
DEF: Securities held by a third party until such time as the terms of a contract are met.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
blocage de titres [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt de titres entre les mains d'un tiers [correct, masculine noun]