English (Property Law (civil law))
title-escrow search cost
OBS: title search: An examination of public records to determine the ownership and encumbrances affecting real property.
OBS: escrow : The depositing of papers and funds with a neutral third party instructed to carry out an agreement, such as the transfer of a title to real estate.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
frais de recherche pour la mise en entiercement du titre
OBS: entiercement: (Droit civil) Gage dans lequel un tiers convenu entre les deux parties détient l'objet pour le compte du gagiste.
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Société centrale d'hypothèques et de logement.