English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Codes (Software))
source code escrow [correct]
CONT: Source code escrow is the deposit of software source code with a third party escrow agent for secure storage and safe keeping.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Codes (Logiciels))
entiercement de code source [correct, masculine noun]