English (Investment; Law of Security)
escrow funds [correct]; cash in escrow [correct]; escrowed funds [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Droit des sûretés)
fonds mis en main tierce [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; fonds entiercés [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fonds confiés à une tierce personne jusqu'à la réalisation de certaines conditions.
OBS: «delivrer sous condition» est l'équivalent de «deliver in escrow» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Inversiones; Derecho de cauciones)
fondos en plica [correct, masculine noun, plural]