English (Foreign Trade)
escrow importer
OBS: escrow importer : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Commerce extérieur)
importateur dépositaire [masculine noun]
OBS: importateur dépositaire : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).