English (Property Law (common law); Investment; Citizenship and Immigration)
total amount placed in escrow [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Investissements et placements; Citoyenneté et immigration)
montant total bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.