English (Law of Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deposit with the escrow agent [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des sûretés; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
remettre entre les mains du dépositaire [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.