English (IT Security)
off-site data protection [correct]
CONT: off-site data protection : The vault is the first facility to offer c. o. s. d. p. which includes guaranteed perysical security and environmental safety, in addition to a software source-code escrow service.
French (Sécurité des TI)
conservation des données à l'extérieur [correct, feminine noun]