English (Citizenship and Immigration)
released from escrow [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
débloqué par le dépositaire [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.