English (Law of Security; Phraseology)
in escrow [correct]
OBS: ... escrow has two nominal senses: ... (2) "a deposit held in trust or as security" (in escrow).
OBS: Between the time that a document or cash is deposited with the escrow agent and the transaction consummated, the items are considered to be «in escrow».
French (Droit des sûretés; Phraséologie)
en mains tierces; entiercé
OBS: Aux mains d'un intermédiaire, d'un tiers.
OBS: «délivrer sous condition» est l'équivalent de «deliver in escrow» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones; Fraseología)
en depósito