English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
electronic channel [correct]; electronic service delivery channel [correct]; ESD channel [correct]; ESD channel; e-channel [correct]
CONT: The SII includes a common electronic platform (e-platform) of services that all departments and agencies could use for dealing with citizens and businesses in the delivery of their programs over the electronic channel.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
mode de prestation électronique de services [correct, masculine noun]; mode de PÉS [correct, masculine noun]; mode électronique [correct, masculine noun]; voie électronique [correct, feminine noun]; canal électronique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'IIS comprend une plate-forme électronique commune (plate-forme électronique) de services que tous les ministères et les organismes pourraient utiliser pour traiter avec les citoyens et les entreprises dans la mise en œuvre de leurs programmes sur la voie électronique.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico)
canal electrónico [correct, masculine noun]