English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Geology)
beaded esker [correct]
DEF: An esker with numerous bulges or swellings(commonly representing fans or deltas) along its length. It may have been formed in lakes or other water bodies during pauses in the retreat of the glacier that nurtured the esker-forming stream.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géologie)
esker en chapelet [correct, masculine noun]; esker perlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esker dont la forme irrégulière est due à l'alternance d'étranglements et d'élargissements.