English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
till esker [correct]
DEF: Elongate, sinuous ridges, generally parallel to the direction of ice flow ... resemble eskers but are known to be composed of clayey till similar to that of the adjacent ground moraine rather than of stratified sand and gravel. It is believed that the till was squeezed into a subglacial tunnel in the ice
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
esker de till [masculine noun]