English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Aleut [correct]
DEF: The language of the Aleuts, distantly related to Eskimo, spoken on the Aleutian, Pribilof and Commander islands. It is classified as a branch of the Eskimo-Aleut languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
aléoute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Aléoutes, groupe ethnique vivant aux îles Aléoutiennes, Pribilof et Commandeur situées dans l'archipel volcanique de la mer de Béring en Alaska.