English (Language (General))
innuitonym [correct]; inuitonym [correct]
OBS: innuit also inuit : the Eskimo people of America as distinguished from the Eskimo people of Asia... : the language of the Innuit people.
OBS: -onym: name.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
esquimaunyme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] esquimaunyme aurait été plus respectueux de la culture principale au détroit d'Hudson.
OBS: esquimau: habitant des terres arctiques de l'Amérique et du Groenland. Relatif à ces habitants.
OBS: -onyme, -onymie, -onymique: Eléments du gr. "ônumos", de "onoma" «nom».