English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Beyond the Inuit land [correct]; Beyond the Eskimo land [obsolete]; Inuit nunangata ungata
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Station Alert.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Au-delà de la terre des Inuits [correct]; Au-delà de la terre des Esquimaux [obsolete]; Inuit nunangata ungata
OBS: Devise de la Station des Forces canadiennes Alert.