English (Citizenship and Immigration; Language Teaching)
English as a second language [correct]; ESL [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Enseignement des langues)
cours d'anglais langue seconde [correct, masculine noun]; CALS [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Enseñanza de idiomas)
inglés como segunda lengua [masculine noun]