English (Radio Interference; Electronic Warfare)
noise jammer [correct]
CONT: Both companies [Elettronica and Selenia] produce competitive systems, either podded for external hardpoint attachment such as the... Elettronica's ELT/457-460 noise jammers and ELT/555 deception jammer or integrated ESM/ECM systems for helicopters....
French (Perturbations radio; Guerre électronique)
brouilleur à bruit [masculine noun]; brouilleur sonore [masculine noun]
CONT: Elles [firmes Selenia et Elettronica] produisent des matériels concurrents: (...) brouilleurs sonores ELT/457-460 et brouilleur-leurre ELT/555 (...) d'Elettronica (...)