English (Emergency Management; Telecommunications; Cartography; Computer Programs and Programming)
emergency service number [correct]; ESN [correct]
DEF: [A] 3-5 digit number that represents one or more ... ESZs (emergency service zones) [that is] stored as a 3-5 character numeric string in a GIS [geographic information system] database.
French (Gestion des urgences; Télécommunications; Cartographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
numéro de services d'urgence [masculine noun]; NSU [masculine noun]