English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Esophagus)
esophageal tube [correct]
DEF: A tube for esophageal intubation.
CONT: Double-balloon esophageal tube.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oesophage)
sonde œsophagienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube (sonde) introduit dans l'œsophage.
CONT: Désinfection de la sonde oesophagienne.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Esófago)
sonda esofágica [feminine noun]; tubo esofágico [masculine noun]
DEF: Sonda larga flexible para la exploración del esófago o para la alimentación forzada.