English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Esophagus)
esophagoscopy [correct]
DEF: A technique for examination of the wall of esophagus by means of a special fibroscope(esophagoscope).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oesophage)
œsophagoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'exploration des parois de l'œsophage au moyen d'un fibroscope spécial (œsophagoscope).
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Esófago)
esofagoscopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endoscopia del esófago por medio de un endoscopio flexible, el esofagoscopio.