English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
building security system [correct]
DEF: an integrated system to protect against a wide variety of events such as intrusion, espionage, vandalism, theft, fire, unsafe conditions and faulty equipment operation. A building security system usually features the control of traffic and operation of entrances and exits from a remote location. Use is made of humans, procedures, physical safeguards, mechanical, electrical and electronic devices, and combinations thereof.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de sécurité d'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]