English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Esquimalt [correct]; CFB Esquimalt [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Esquimalt [correct]; BFC Esquimalt [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.