English (Military Materiel Management)
equipment-status report [correct, officially approved]; ESR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equipment-status report; ESR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
rapport sur l'état de l'équipement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; REE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rapport sur l'état de l'équipement; REE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.