English (Conductors and Resistors; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electronic Systems)
equivalent series resistance [correct]; ESR [correct]
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Ensembles électroniques)
résistance série équivalente [correct, feminine noun]