English (Urinary Tract)
end-stage renal disease [correct]; ESRD [correct]
DEF: That stage of kidney impairment that requires dialysis or kidney transplantation or both to maintain life and health.
French (Appareil urinaire)
insuffisance rénale chronique au stade ultime [correct, feminine noun]; IRSU [correct, feminine noun]; insuffisance rénale terminale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
insuficiencia renal terminal [correct, feminine noun]