English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
IRS division [correct]
DEF: Division of the Informatics Department in ESRIN(European Space Research Institute).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
division IRS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de ESRIN [Institut européen de recherche spatiale].