English (Environmental Management; Paramilitary)
ecologically-sound system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ESS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ecologically-sound system; ESS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion environnementale; Paramilitaire)
système non polluant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ESS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système non polluant; ESS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.