English (Spacecraft)
environmental survey satellite
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite d'étude du milieu [masculine noun]; ESSA [masculine noun]; satellite pour l'étude de l'environnement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
satélite de observaciones ambientales [masculine noun]; satélite de estudio del medio [masculine noun]; ESSA [masculine noun]; ESSA