English (Food Industries)
extract [correct]
DEF: A preparation containing the essence of the substance from which it is derived :essence, concentrate.
CONT: Beef extract.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
extrait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Extrait de bœuf.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
extracto [correct, masculine noun]