English (Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
implied partnership [correct]
OBS: When a band forms, the usual intention is to become a successful recording and/or touring act and to make a profit. To accomplish this collective goal, the individual members contribute their time, talents and money. In essence, there is an implied partnership agreement between the band members.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law))
société de personnes de fait [correct, feminine noun]; société de personnes tacite [correct, feminine noun]