English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human rights impact assessment [correct]
CONT: A human rights impact assessment emphasizes the obligations of states as the primary duty-bearers with respect to international human rights law. It also recalls the corresponding responsibilities of non-state actors to respect human rights, not to benefit from violations of human rights and not to be complicit in human rights violations. In essence, a human rights impact assessment measures the gap between the legal standard and the actual practice.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
étude d'impact sur les droits de la personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité permanent du commerce international du Parlement canadien a recommandé l’exécution d’une étude d’impact sur les droits de la personne visant à mieux comprendre les effets de l’Accord de libre-échange (ALE) Canada-Colombie.