English (Insurance)
multiple insurance [correct]
CONT: The essence of multiple insurance is that the same interest is covered in respect of the same risk by more than one insurer.
French (Assurances)
assurance multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation où un seul bien est couvert par différentes polices.