English (Underground Mining; Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
mining with filling [correct]
CONT: The essence of mining with filling lies in the fact that the ore is broken out in small sections and the mined-out room is immediately filled with waste.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
exploitation avec remblayage [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation remblayée [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation avec remblais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exploitation souterraine [...] On distingue deux grands types : les exploitations avec remblayage, dans lesquelles on remplit, à l'arrière de l'exploitation, les vides avec des matériaux stériles descendus du jour ou produits par le creusement des galeries au rocher; les exploitations avec foudroyage [...]