English (Anthropology)
Caucasoid race; Europoid race; Caucasian race
OBS: it has been customary ... to classify the human race into three ... groups ... that is the Mongoloid, Caucasoid or White, and Negroid.
French (Anthropologie)
race caucasoïde [correct, feminine noun]; race blanche [correct, feminine noun]; race européenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: appellation utilisée assez couramment dans l'anthropologie physique à la place de «race blanche» ou de «race européenne».