English (Ultrasonography)
mechanical sector scanning [correct]
CONT: A new mechanical sector scanning echoendoscope designed for EUS[ endoscopic ultrasound]-guided, fine-needle aspiration biopsy(FNAB) was prospectively evaluated.
French (Ultrasonographie)
balayage sectoriel mécanique [correct, masculine noun]