English (Language Teaching; Anthropology)
Euskarian [correct, adjective]; basque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Basque; used by some ethnologists to designate that pre-Aryan element in the population of Europe, which they suppose to be typically represented by the Basques.
French (Enseignement des langues; Anthropologie)
euskarien [correct, adjective]; euskérien [correct, adjective]; eskuarien [correct, adjective]; uskarien [correct, adjective]; basque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Du pays basque.