English (Oceanography)
eustasy [correct]; eustatism [correct]; eustacy
DEF: Worldwide fluctuations of sea level due to changing capacity of the ocean basins or the volume of ocean water.
French (Océanographie)
eustasie [correct, feminine noun]; eustatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation uniforme du niveau des mers sur une échelle mondiale.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
eustatismo [correct, masculine noun]; eustasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de variaciones del nivel del mar debidas a fenómenos climáticos o tectónicos.