English (Oceanography)
eustatic movement [correct]
DEF: Absolute movements of the sea level (due to changes in the capacity of ocean basins, to changing climatic circumstances, etc.), having a great influence on the development of coasts.
French (Océanographie)
mouvement eustatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] changements du niveau des océans.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
movimiento eustático [masculine noun]