English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
diastrophic eustatism [correct]; tectono-eustatism [correct]
OBS: The worldwide change in sea level produced by a change in the capacity of the ocean basins because of diastrophic changes.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eustatisme diastrophique [correct]; tectono-eustatisme [correct]
OBS: Ensemble des mouvements négatifs ou positifs du "niveau de la mer" qui n'ont pas d'autres causes qu'une variation du volume des cuvettes océaniques.