English (Geochemistry; Geology; Semiconductors (Electronics))
eutectic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a system consisting of two or more solid phases and a liquid whose composition can be expressed in terms of positive quantities of the solid phases, all coexisting at an (isobarically) invariant point, which is the minimum melting temperature for that assemblage of solids.
French (Géochimie; Géologie; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
eutectique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit du mélange de deux corps dont la composition correspond au point d'eutexie.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Geología; Semiconductores (Electrónica))
eutéctico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relativo a la eutexia.