English (Heating; Energy Transformation)
phase change thermal storage [correct]
DEF: A heat-storage system based on materials such as eutectic salts, that change from solid to liquid as they absorb heat and revert from liquid to solid as they lose it.
French (Chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie)
emmagasinage de chaleur latente [masculine noun]