English (Geochemistry; Geology)
eutectoid texture [correct]
DEF: A pattern of intergrowth of ... more [than two] minerals, formed as they coprecipitate during crystallization.
OBS: Compare with "eutectic texture. "
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
texture eutectoïde [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: eutectoïde (adjectif.) : Relatif à un eutectoïde.
OBS: En toute rigueur, un eutectique est un mélange de deux composés et un eutectoïde, un mélange de trois ou plusieurs constituants.