English (Space Centres)
aligned eutectic [correct]
CONT: The ability to produce aligned eutectic NaF fibers in the low-gravity environment was due to the absence of convective flows in the liquid during solidification.
French (Centres spatiaux)
eutectique aligné [masculine noun]
OBS: Études des métaux.