English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Phosphatic Chert member [correct, Yukon]
OBS: The Phosphatic Chert member(5 to 8 m) represents a return to euxinic conditions and is dark grey...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
membre de chert phosphaté [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]
OBS: Le membre de chert phosphaté (5-8 m) témoigne d'un retour à des conditions euxiniques; il est de couleur gris sombre [...]