English (Road Networks)
roadway system [correct]
CONT: An efficient electric vehicle(EV) and roadway system from E-TRAN utilizes TURCK Permaprox proximity sensors to help transfer electric power to the vehicle. Unlike battery-powered EVs, the E-TRAN Roadway feeds power to the EV's motor through a power strip embedded beneath the roadway.
French (Réseaux routiers)
système routier [correct, masculine noun]