English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
extra-vehicular workstation [correct, officially approved]; EVA WS [correct, officially approved]; EVA workstation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: EVA workstation will be defined as any area where pressure-suited tasks will be performed, including space suit controls and displays.
OBS: extra-vehicular workstation; EVA workstation; EVA WS: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
poste de travail EVA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PT EVA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de travail EVA; PT EVA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).