English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Protection of Life)
EVAC rescue chute [correct]; evacuation rescue chute
DEF: A sail-cloth or synthetic fabric rescuing apparatus which can be used as a slide with which people can be rescued from a height.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Sécurité des personnes)
toboggan d'évacuation de toile [proposal, feminine noun]; glissière d'évacuation de toile [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de sauvetage en toile souple utilisé par les sapeurs-pompiers et autres services d'urgence pour évacuer des personnes d'un endroit élevé en les faisant glisser jusqu'au sol.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Protección de las personas)
lona de deslizamiento [feminine noun]