English (Collaboration with the FAO; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
gutting machine [correct]; eviscerating machine [correct]; eviscerator machine [correct]; eviscerator [correct]
DEF: [A machine that] removes the loose viscera and the bloodline kidney from ... fish.
PHR: eel gutting machine, fish gutting machine, salmon gutting machine
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Outillage industriel; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
éviscéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à éviscérer [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: éviscéreuse d'anguilles, éviscéreuse de poissons, éviscéreuse de saumons
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Herramientas y equipo industriales; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
evisceradora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina evisceradora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se considera importante la realización de un análisis de mercado de la máquina descamadora y evisceradora de tilapia roja porque puede brindar una herramienta conceptual e informativa sobre el proceso del mercadeo industrial.