English (Clinical Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
clinical intervention [correct]
CONT: More than a clinical intervention, MI [motivational interviewing] is a clinical approach that emphasizes collaboration between the clinician and the patient, evocation of the patient's thoughts and values and autonomy of the patient.
French (Psychologie clinique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
intervention clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités professionnelles des psychologues se divisent généralement en deux grandes catégories : la recherche et l'intervention cliniques [...] Les psychologues cliniciens offrent des services psychologiques et interviennent en santé mentale.