English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
evoked response unit [correct]; evoked response stimulator [correct]
DEF: a device used to produce a stimulus to a patient for the purpose of measuring such patient's evoked response.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stimulateur des potentiels évoqués [correct, masculine noun]