English (Human Behaviour)
verbal reinforcement
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
OBS: Reinforcement : Any condition, such as drive reduction, that increases the probability of a stimulus evoking a response that resulted in that condition.
French (Comportement humain)
renforcement verbal [masculine noun]