English (Architecture)
kinetic architecture [correct]; dynamic architecture [correct]; evolution architecture
DEF: ... a new type of architecture ... which would be dynamic, adaptable, and responsive to the changing demand of its users. The broad category of Kinetic Architecture includes a number of other concepts: "Reversible Architecture", "Incremental Architecture", "Deformable Architecture", and "Disposable Architecture".
French (Architecture)
architecture évolutive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception du plan des constructions de manière à permettre ultérieurement des adjonctions ou la modification des distributions intérieures.