English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
spontaneous collaboration [correct]
CONT: [The] present volume probes cases that appear to underscore the salience of "smart practices" as catalysts for winning over political executives and channelling the creativity of senior officials. Both activities appear essential for the emergence in departments and agencies of spontaneous adaptation-that is, evolutionary or transformative change that originates from within and that often also involves spontaneous collaboration with other organizations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
collaboration spontanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] présent ouvrage étudie des cas qui mettent en évidence diverses " pratiques intelligentes " utilisées comme catalyseurs pour obtenir l'adhésion de l'exécutif politique et canaliser la créativité des hauts fonctionnaires. Ces deux activités semblent essentielles pour favoriser l'émergence de l'adaptation spontanée dans les ministères et les organismes - c'est-à-dire un changement évolutif ou transformateur de l'intérieur, qui comporte souvent aussi une collaboration spontanée avec d'autres organisations.