English (Paleontology)
neo-lamarckism [correct]; neolamarckism [correct]
DEF: The theory that evolutionary change is directly caused by the influence of the environment on the organism and the reaction of the organism to the environment.
French (Paléontologie)
néo-lamarckisme [correct, masculine noun]; néolamarckisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie explicative de l'évolution qui reconnaît les principes de Lamarck mais qui leur apporte quelques retouches.
Spanish (Paleontología)
neolamarckismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modificación [de la teoría] del Lamarckismo que considera la influencia directa del medio ambiente como última responsable de las modificaciones hereditarias en los organismos.