English (Genetics; Evolution (Biology); Biotechnology)
allomorphosis [correct]
DEF: An evolutionary change characterized by the rapid development or growth of one anatomical feature or organ in relation to the entire organism.
French (Génétique; Évolution (Biologie); Biotechnologie)
allomorphose [feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Evolución (Biología); Biotecnología)
alomorfosis [correct, feminine noun]