English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
Stevens-Johnson syndrome [correct]
CONT: Erythema multiforme is an immunologic reaction in the skin and mucous membranes often mediated by circulating immune complexes that evolve in response to a number of antigenic stimulae(infections, drugs, connective tissue disease). As the name implies, the skin reaction is characterized by a variety of lesions, namely, erythematous plaques, blisters, and target or bull' s-eye lesions. The mucous membranes of the mouth and eye may also be involved, and this is referred to as Stevens-Johnson syndrome.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
syndrome de Stevens-Johnson [correct, masculine noun]; SJS [correct, masculine noun]; ectodermose érosive pluri-orificielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Forme grave d'érythème polymorphe caractérisée par des lésions cutanées maculo-vésiculeuses ou bulleuses, avec atteinte simultanée des muqueuses (conjonctivite, stomatite, urétrite) et symptômes généraux (fièvre, anorexie).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
síndrome de Stevens Johnson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma de eritema multiforme que puede ser muy severo [...] y que se caracteriza por conjuntivitis que puede terminar en ceguera y por ulceraciones en los genitales y el ano.