English (Cytology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
procaryotic cell [correct]; prokaryotic cell [correct]; prokaryote cell [correct]; procaryote cell [correct]
CONT: The simplest of cells, and the first types of cells to evolve are procaryotic cells, organisms which lack a nuclear membrane.
French (Cytologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
cellule procaryote [correct, feminine noun]; cellule procaryotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule qui ne possède pas d'enveloppe autour du noyau.
Spanish (Citología; Genética; Biotecnología)
célula procariótica [feminine noun]