English (Employment Benefits)
retirement income system [correct]
CONT: Canadians should start preparing for the years ahead when Canada will be supporting an older population. As well, Canadians need to know how the retirement income system will evolve in the future so that they can plan for their retirement while they are working.
French (Avantages sociaux)
système de revenu de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de revenu de retraite [masculine noun]
CONT: Les Canadiens devraient commencer à se préparer au moment où l'âge moyen de la population sera plus élevé au pays. Ils doivent également savoir de quelle manière le système de revenu de retraite évoluera à l'avenir de manière à pouvoir préparer leur retraite pendant leur vie active.