English (National and International Security; Political Systems; International Relations)
rules-based international order [correct]; RBIO [correct]; international rules-based order [correct]; IRBO [correct]; IRBO
OBS: A shared commitment by all countries to conduct their activities in accordance with agreed rules that evolve over time, such as international law, regional security arrangements, trade agreements, immigration protocols, and cultural arrangements.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Régimes politiques; Relations internationales)
ordre international fondé sur des règles [correct, masculine noun]; OIFR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un ordre dans le cadre duquel la force ne légitime pas tout et dans le cadre duquel les pays plus puissants doivent adhérer à des normes respectées, reconnues et appliquées à l’échelle internationale dans leurs rapports avec les pays plus petits.