English (National and International Economics)
development economics [correct]
DEF: The branch of economics concerned with how less-developed countries can evolve into more affluent industrial societies with higher per capita incomes.
OBS: It deals with different types of development strategies open to poor countries.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie des pays en développement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
economía del desarrollo [correct, feminine noun]