English (Evolution (Biology))
parapatric speciation [correct]
CONT: Parapatric speciation : speciation that occurs when the group that evolve to be separate species are geographic neighbors; they are in different areas, but the areas are next to each other and individuals can move between the areas.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
spéciation parapatrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spéciation parapatrique survient lorsque des populations évoluent de manière autonome alors qu'elles occupent des territoires adjacents.