English (Oceanography)
evolved seawater [correct]
CONT: The gray color results from extended interaction between basalt and seawater-derived fluid(evolved seawater) under anoxic to suboxic conditions at low temperature...
French (Océanographie)
eau de mer évoluée [correct, feminine noun]