English (Special-Language Phraseology; International Relations)
fluid international situation; constantly changing global climate
CONT: The Canadian Forces require a long-term program that is affordable, that enables them to respond to a rapidly evolving and fluid international situation, and that satisfies the domestic concerns of the Canadian people.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations internationales)
conjoncture internationale en constante évolution [feminine noun]
CONT: Au premier chef, les Forces canadiennes doivent se doter d'un programme à long terme; un programme abordable et susceptible de s'adapter en fonction des aléas d'une conjoncture internationale en rapide et constante évolution.