English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Hamilton evonymus [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Celastraceae. The scientific name E. halmitonianus is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain de Hamilton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées. Le nom scientifique E. halmitonianus est caduc.