English (Radiation Protection; Emergency Management)
emergency worker centre [correct]; EWC [correct]
DEF: A facility set up to monitor and control radiation exposure to emergency workers.
French (Radioprotection; Gestion des urgences)
centre des travailleurs d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; CTU [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation mise en place pour surveiller et contrôler l’exposition des travailleurs d’urgence aux rayonnements.