English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare coordination cell [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The EWCC facilitates coordination of EW [electronic warfare] operations with other fires, communications and information systems use and intelligence operations.
OBS: electronic warfare coordination cell; EWCC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
cellule de coordination de la guerre électronique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCGE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule de coordination de la guerre électronique; CCGE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.