English (Ceramics (Industries); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
fountain [correct]; wall fountain [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A type of cistern made to be hung on a wall, with a hole near the bottom to take a spigot. It was usually made with a matching basin, and sometimes a matching ewer.
French (Céramique (Industries); Distribution de l'eau)
fontaine [feminine noun]