English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare mutual support [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electronic warfare mutual support; EWMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
appui réciproque de guerre électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EWMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: appui réciproque de guerre électronique; EWMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.