English (Beverages)
arki [correct, Africa, regional]; afofo [correct, Africa, regional]
DEF: A locally brewed liquor from palm wine, maize cassava or banana.
OBS: arki : term used in Ewondo a language spoken on a daily basis in Cameroon).
OBS: afofo: term used in Kenyang (a language spoken in Manyu Division, Cameroon).
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
arki [correct, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
DEF: Alcool obtenu à partir du maïs, de la banane ou du manioc fermentés [...]
OBS: arki : terme utilisé au Cameroun.