English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare range [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electronic warfare range; EWR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
polygone de guerre électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EWR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: polygone de guerre électronique; EWR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.