English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Supply (Military); Food Services (Military))
emergency water supply [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emergency water supply; EWS : designations standardized by NATO and to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Alimentation (Militaire))
réserve d'eau stratégique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EWS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réserve d'eau stratégique; EWS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.