English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare system library [correct, officially approved]; EWSL [correct, officially approved]; mission data file [correct, officially approved]; MDF [correct, officially approved]; MDF; mission data load [correct, officially approved]; MDL [correct, officially approved]; MDL
DEF: An electronic file that contains a mission dataset and is loaded into an electronic warfare system.
OBS: electronic warfare system library; EWSL; mission data file; MDF; mission data load; MDL : designations and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
bibliothèque système de guerre électronique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BSGE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fichier de données de mission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDM; fichier de données utilisateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDU
DEF: Fichier électronique contenant un ensemble de données de mission, qui est chargé sur un système de guerre électronique.
OBS: bibliothèque système de guerre électronique; BSGE; fichier de données de mission; FDM; fichier de données utilisateur; FDU : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.