English (Decision-Making Process; Recruiting of Personnel)
delegation of EX appointment authority [correct]
CONT: This Guide is designed as a reference document to assist organizations in developing their resourcing framework for executive(EX) level appointments. It is also intended to provide HR professionals with information on the management of EX level appointment processes in support of deputy head accountability for the delegation of EX appointment authority.
French (Processus décisionnel; Recrutement du personnel)
délégation du pouvoir de nomination EX [correct, feminine noun]