English (Military Training)
regional exercise coordinator [correct]; rgn ex coord [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
coordonnateur régional de l'exercice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; coord rgn ex [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.